LATEST UPDATES
Faculty Corner

LIST OF FACULTY MEMBERS

Principal: Dr. Asha Menon

DEGREE COLLEGE

English Department Gujarati Department
Dr. Manju Prabha M.A. , M.Phil, Ph. D Dr. Manjula Chheda M.A., NET, Ph.D.
Mrs. Vageshwari Gore M.A., B. Ed., SET    
Dr. Vinod Zalte M.A. SET  
Dr. Sachin Bhumbe M.A. SET, Ph.D.  
Mrs. Savitha Chavan M.A. SET  
Dr. Shivaji Methe MA English, MPhil, SET, PhD  
Hindi Department Marathi Department
Dr. Shyambabu Singh M.A., B. Ed., SET. Ph.D Mrs. Geeta Jadhav M.A., SET
Dr. VedPrakash Dubey M.A., B. Ed., Ph.D  
Economics Department Psychology Department
Dr. Neeta Shah M. A. Ph. D. Mrs. Madhuri Vaidya M.A.
Mr. Nilesh Mhatre M.A., SET Mrs. Amita Kendulkar M.A., SET
Mrs. Malati Singh M.A., SET, NET Mr. Meet Shinde M.A., NET
    Dr. Kavita Nikam M.A., Ph.D
History Department Law Department
Dr. Madhumita Bandopadhyay M.A., M.Phil., NET, Ph.D. Mrs. Manjiree Kulkarni L.L.B.
Accountancy Department Commerce Department
CA. Vimal Ashar C.A., L.L.B. Mr. Raju Chauhan M. Com, M.Phil., NET
CA. Gunvant Rachchh M.Com., C.A., SET Dr. Santosh Vadhrya M.Com, NET, Ph.D
Dr. Shaili Gala M.Com, M.Phil, NET, Ph.D Ms. Purvy Karia MBA, M.Com, SET
Dr. Aarti Varma M.Com, M.Phil, NET, Ph.D  
CA. Madhuri Zamvar CA  
Ms. Anburani Anthony M.Com.  
Statistics Department Food and Nutrition Department
Mr. Vinay Shrivas M. Sc., M. Phil. Mrs. Manisha Parelkar M.Sc., NET
Vocational Dr. Chanda Gokhale M.Sc. Ph.D.
Ms. Rupali Kadam M.Com Ms. Amrita Behel M.Sc. SET
Ms. Pankti Gosaliya M.Com  
Human Development Department Chemistry Department
Dr. Asha Menon M. Sc., M. Phil., Ph.D. Dr. Rekha Randive M.Sc., Ph.D.
Mrs. Shobha Bharat M. Sc., SET    
Dr. Ritu Bhatia M.Sc. Ph.D.    
Family Resources Management Department Media Studies
Ms. Sunalee Doshi M.Hsc., SET, PGDHRD Dr. Nimisha Kambli M.A., M. Phil., Ph.D
Ms. Nidhi Dattani M.Sc. NET Mrs. Shankari M.A.
Management Studies Ms. Sabiha Khan BMM, MA
Dr. Veena Shete M.A., M.Phil, Ph.D. Ms. Sneha Singh PGD, MC&J
Mrs. Amishi Turakia M.Sc.    
Mrs. Vijayalakshmi R. M.Com, MBA (Finance, HR), FRM, NET
Computer Applications Textiles
Mrs. Sucheta Bhovar M.Com M.C.A Ms. Lopa Devrukhkar M.Sc, NET
Mrs. Swati Suchak B.E    
Ms. Shraddha Karande B.E.    
Ms. Minakshi Lokare M.Sc. (Computer Science)    


Junior College

English Department Gujarati Department
Mr. Jagdish Gautam M.A., M.Ed. Mrs. Meena Chedda M.A., B.Ed.
Mr. Mahendra Bhavsar M.A., B.Ed.  
Mrs. Alka Pai M.A., B.Ed.  
Mrs. Asha Soman M.A., B.Ed.  
Mr. Sharad Palwe M.A. B.Ed.  
Hindi Department Marathi Department
Mrs. Jyoti Kurhade M.A., B.Ed. Mrs. Vidya Karande M.A., B.Ed.
Ms. Sangeeta Srivastava M.A. B.Ed. Mr. A. G. Shendge M.A., B.Ed.
Ms. Jyoti Madye M.A., B.Ed. Mrs. Surekha Tambe M.A. M.Ed.
    Mr. H. Sonavane M.A. B.Ed.
Economics Department Sociology Department
Mrs. Usha Shreevalsan M.A., B.Ed. Mrs. Dorothy Lobo M.A., D.H.E.
Mrs. Leena Mota M.A., B.Ed. Ms. Sonal Shah M.A. B.Ed.
Mrs. Meeta Thakkar M.S. B.Ed. Psychology Department
Home Science Department Ms. Pooja Mane M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. Manisha Pandit M.Sc., B.Ed. Biology Department
Mrs. Seethalaxmi R. M.Sc., B.Ed. Mrs. J. Padmini Rani M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. Vinita Kshirsagar. M.A., B.Ed. Ms. Shama Borkar M.Sc. B.Ed.
Mrs. Kavita Tolia M.Sc. B.Ed. Chemistry Department
Ms. Mittal Upadhyay M.Sc., B.Ed. Ms. Rashmi Raut M.Sc, B.Ed.
    Ms. Sujata Garud M.Sc, B.Ed.
Physics Department Mathematics Department
Mrs. Selma Selvan M.Sc., B.Ed Mr. Hemant Vishakarma M.A. B.Ed.
Ms. Sanjyokta Malve M.Sc., B.Ed. Ms. Kritika Devadiga M.Sc., B.Ed.
Commerce Department History Department
Mrs. Mayuri Shah M.Com, DHE Mrs. Ami Yagnik M.A., B. Ed.
Mrs. K. Bhagyalakshmi M.Com, B.Ed. Physical Education Department
Mr. Kishan Rathod M.Com., B.Ed. Mr. Sanjay Patil B.Com., M.P.Ed.
Mrs. Sunandha Wagh M.Com., B.Ed. Mrs. Sujata Jadhav M.A. M.P.Ed.
Mrs. Harshavardhini Pota M.Com,  B.Ed. In-charge Registrar
Mrs. Manisha Motani M.Com., B.Ed. Mr. Sanjay Kanthe B.Com.
Ms. Khyati Chheda M.Com, B.Ed. Environmental Studies
  Ms. Sarita Maurya M.Sc, B.Ed.
Librarian  
Mrs. Ketaki Deshpande B. Com, M.L.I.Sc., NET